Skip to content
PropSurvival

SAMPLE · Personal Case File · $49 · one-time · yours to keep · illustrative example · disclosed mid-state

Personal Case File — your rules

Worked example — real engine output on the disclosed inputs below. Not a prediction for your account, and not an average across customers: change the inputs and every number below changes with them.

Disclosed illustrative inputs

Personal Case File

Your rules · 2026-10-13

Where you stand, against your own rules

Reading · from disclosed state $50,800 · day 8

P1

Constraint status

Worked example — real engine output on the disclosed inputs below. Not a prediction for your account, and not an average across customers: change the inputs and every number below changes with them.

share reaching your goal intact79.9%

79.9% of simulated paths reaches your stated goal without breaking a rule you set — at or above your threshold of 50.0%.

Set the share you’d accept. This is a comparison against a line you choose, not our opinion — move the line and it changes.

Mechanical arithmetic from your disclosed inputs and self-attested rules — not advice.

P2

Survival tonight

Worked example — real engine output on the disclosed inputs below. Not a prediction for your account, and not an average across customers: change the inputs and every number below changes with them.

largest survivable losing day, tomorrow$2,032

Tomorrow's largest survivable losing day is $2,032 — your daily loss limit binds before the drawdown floor.

Equity$50,800
Drawdown floor$47,500
Headroom$3,300 (6.6%)
Daily loss limit$2,032

P3

Killed by

Worked example — real engine output on the disclosed inputs below. Not a prediction for your account, and not an average across customers: change the inputs and every number below changes with them.

At your current risk (1.80%), the first rule to break is your max drawdown, in >99.9% of 1,004 paths of failing paths.

P4

The sweep study

Worked example — real engine output on the disclosed inputs below. Not a prediction for your account, and not an average across customers: change the inputs and every number below changes with them.

RISK STUDYInspect the computed curve
Risk per trade0.10%
Modeled chance of reaching the stated goal100.0%
100%50%0%0.10%2.50%

Inspect computed sizes under your own rules. The selected point does not change your policy or prescribe a risk size.

The share of paths that respect every rule you set peaks at 100.0% (±0.0%) when risk per trade is 0.10% of balance.

RiskShare intactSEDaily stopMax drawdownTimeout
0.10%100.0%±0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
0.20%100.0%±0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
0.30%100.0%±0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
0.40%99.8%±0.1%0.0%0.2%0.0%
0.50%98.9%±0.2%0.0%1.1%0.0%
0.60%98.3%±0.2%0.0%1.7%0.0%
0.70%96.9%±0.3%0.0%3.1%0.0%
0.80%95.6%±0.4%0.0%4.4%0.0%
0.90%94.0%±0.4%0.0%6.0%0.0%
1.00%92.9%±0.5%0.0%7.1%0.0%
1.10%90.4%±0.5%0.0%9.6%0.0%
1.20%88.3%±0.6%0.0%11.7%0.0%
1.30%86.0%±0.6%0.0%14.0%0.0%
1.40%85.0%±0.7%0.0%15.0%0.0%
1.50%83.4%±0.7%0.0%16.6%0.0%
1.60%82.1%±0.7%0.0%17.9%0.0%
1.70%80.3%±0.7%0.0%19.7%0.0%
1.80%80.2%±0.7%0.0%19.8%0.0%
1.90%77.2%±0.8%0.0%22.8%0.0%
2.00%78.4%±0.8%0.0%21.6%0.0%
2.10%78.4%±0.8%0.0%21.6%0.0%
2.20%72.6%±0.8%0.0%27.4%0.0%
2.30%72.2%±0.8%0.0%27.8%0.0%
2.40%72.2%±0.8%0.0%27.8%0.0%
2.50%72.6%±0.8%0.0%27.4%0.0%

The ceiling crossing for your max drawdown’s share is bracketed between 1.00% and 1.20% risk per trade at this sweep depth: 1.00% is the last confidently at-or-under level and 1.20% is the first confidently over 10.0%.

P5

Capital at horizon

Worked example — real engine output on the disclosed inputs below. Not a prediction for your account, and not an average across customers: change the inputs and every number below changes with them.

simulated ending equity · median$54,414

Simulated ending equity: 5th percentile $46,771, median $54,414, 95th percentile $59,034.

5th percentile$46,771
95th percentile$59,034

P6

Attested rules ledger

Worked example — real engine output on the disclosed inputs below. Not a prediction for your account, and not an average across customers: change the inputs and every number below changes with them.

Max drawdown5.0%
Daily loss limit4.0%
How your drawdown floor movesfixed at your starting balance
Profit goal6.0%
Your simulated horizon120 trading days
Ruin thresholdrecorded off — no ruin threshold measured

Every rule above is read from the values you entered and attested to yourself. PropSurvival verifies nothing about a personal rule set the way it verifies a firm's published terms.

The simulation above assumes each simulated trading day is drawn independently from the distribution your own recent daily results, or your own stated mean and spread, describe. A real trading record may not hold that shape.

P7

What moves it

Worked example — real engine output on the disclosed inputs below. Not a prediction for your account, and not an average across customers: change the inputs and every number below changes with them.

your max drawdown (+1 percentage point)83.9% (+4.0%)
your horizon (+10 trading days)80.7% (+0.7%)
your daily stop (+1 percentage point)80.5% (+0.6%)

your max drawdown (+1 percentage point) moves the share respecting every rule from 79.9% to 83.9% (+4.0%). your horizon (+10 trading days) moves the share respecting every rule from 79.9% to 80.7% (+0.7%). your daily stop (+1 percentage point) moves the share respecting every rule from 79.9% to 80.5% (+0.6%).

P8

Provenance

Worked example — real engine output on the disclosed inputs below. Not a prediction for your account, and not an average across customers: change the inputs and every number below changes with them.

Seed 1 · 5,000 paths · SE ±0.6% · generated 2026-10-13 · Your rules, your data — nothing here is verified against a firm's rule corpus.

Personal Case File · $49 · one-time · yours to keep · issued 2026-10-13

Simulated result from user-supplied inputs · simulation is not a prediction of future results.

Dated improvement check

No dated improvement check is attached to this saved reading and Account. Check the current imported book from its original Account.

How this sample was made

Disclosed account state — the illustrative account this report was built from. Every figure follows from these inputs and your disclosed rules:

Current balance · closed trades$51,200
Current equity · incl. open position$50,800
Total result on the account$1,200
Largest single-day result$700
Days elapsed8
Trading days used6
High-water mark$52,300

This is a complete Personal Case File — every section, unedited — built by the real engine that builds every customer’s file, against YOUR rules rather than a firm’s. The account is an illustrative disclosed mid-state, listed above. The engine computes every document number from that state and the configuration below — a stated max drawdown, daily loss limit, profit goal and ruin threshold, not a firm’s published terms.

Rules: Your rules · Data as of 2026-10-13 · Disclosed starting configuration:

Starting balance$50,000
Max drawdown (your rule)5%
Daily loss stop (your rule)1.5%
Profit goal (your rule)15%
Ruin threshold (your rule)25%
Horizon (your rule)25 trading days
Risk per trade1.8%
Trades per day5
Win rate50%
Avg win / avg loss1.7R / 1R
Cost per trade0.05R

This sample was generated by the same code that builds every customer’s Personal Case File — rebuilt automatically whenever that code changes, so it can never drift stale against what a real purchase would produce. See pricing for the real tiers, or run your own free verdict first.

This sample is a worked example on disclosed hypothetical inputs — not a prediction, not a guarantee, and not an average across customers. See the Risk Disclaimer.